Train Timings - Mysore

 

TRAIN No.
TRAIN - NAME
DEP ARR
231/232

Mysore bangalore Passenger(Except Sundays)

05.55
13.45
6215/6216
Chamundi Express
06.45
21.15
9775/9776
Jaipur Express(Thursdays & saturdays)
07.30 (wednesday)
20.30(Friday)
229/230
Mysore Bangalore Passenger
08.30
08.55
6205/6206
Tippu Express
11.00
16.45
2008/2007
Shatabdi Express(Except Tuesday)
14.20
13.00
237/238
Mysore Bangalore Passenger (Except Sundays)
14.35
22.20
6232/6231
Mysore Thanjavur Express
15.45
09.30
6217/6218
Mysore Nizamuddin(New Delhi) Swarnajayanthi Weekyl Express
16.20(Friday)
11.45(wednesday)
213/214
Tirupathi Fast Passenger
17.00
10.45
6732/6731
Mysore Tuticori Express
18.00
10.00
233/234
Mysore Bangalore Passenger
18.30
20.00
6221/6222
Cauvery Express (Chennai)
20.05
08.25
235/236
Mysore Bangalore Passenger
20.30
04.00
TOWARDS NANJUNGUD - CHAMRAJANAGAR
202/201
Mysore Chamrajanagar Passenger
07.40
09.35
204/203
Mysore Chamrajanagar Passenger
11.25
12.30
206/205
Mysore Chamrajanagar Passenger
15.00
15.40
208/207
Mysore Chamrajanagar Passenger
18.20
20.05
210/209
Mysore Nanjangud Passenger
06.20
08.15
212/211
Mysore Nanjangud Passenger
09.00
10.50
216/215
Mysore Nanjangud Passenger
13.50
17.10
220/219
Mysore Nanjangud Passenger
16.35
18.55
TOWARDS HASSAN - ARSIKERE
1036/1035
Mysore Mumbai Sharavathi Express
06.20(Thursday)
22.30(wednesday)
262/261
Mysore Arsekere Passenger
07.30
21.50
268/267
Mysore Shimoga Town Pasenger
10.15
17.05
266/265
Mysore Arsekere Passenger
18.20
09.25
6201/6202
Mysore Dharwad Express
20.20
06.10
GENERAL INFORMATION
Reservation(Manual) & Enquiry : 139
Arrival & Departure(Manual) : 134 (Info)
IVRS English : 1361 IVRS Hindi : 1362 IVRS Kannada : 1363
IVRS Arrival & Departure : 1364

 

Namma Mysore - Home Page
Guest Book Mysore
Credits - Namma Mysore Website
About Us - Namma Mysore
Contact Us - Namma Mysore
2007 All Rights Reserved, Mrida Technologies, Mysore. www.nammamandya.com